Another….

….new look. This one definitely has more zing to it. I started to tweak some of the colors (Thanks Cuz David!) I would like to tone down that orange though. YOWZA! I’m getting kind of lost in the html, so for now I’m gonna have to live with it. I’d like to stick some interesting pics or something. Flowers for spring. Gotta figure out how to do that though.

Better watch out…I’m having fun! This is just like painting but with html code.

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Another….

  1. Yeah, it’s starting to grow on me. I like the bright cheeriness of it. I think I’ll keep it. LOL!

Comments are closed.